` :

/30/16

 

 

  Class C    
2018
Seed
Team
W
L
GB
%
Maple Lake
9
0
...
1.000

Delano

7
4
3
.637
Loretto
5
3
3.5
.625
Buffalo
5
4
4
.556
D-C
5
4
4
.556
Hutchinson
5
4
4
.556
Howard Lake
5
5
4.5
.500
Maple Plain
5
5
4.5
.500
Montrose/Waverly
2
6
6.5
.250
 

Cokato

2
8
7.5
.200
  Litchfield
2
9
8
.182

 

2018 Schedule:

Wednesday June 20
Cokato at Howard Lake 7:30
Litchfield at Maple Lake 7:30
Waverly at Maple Plain 6:30
Buffalo at Delano 7:30
D-C at Loretto 7:30

Friday June 22
Hutchinson at Howard Lake 7:30
Lake Henry at Litchfield 7:30
D-C at Brownton 7:30
Champlin at Loretto 7:30
Maple Plain at Hinckley Tourney
Buffalo at Hinckley Tourney
Maple Lake at Green Isle Tourney

Saturday June 23
Waverly at Rosen Tourney
Maple Lake at Green Isle Tourney
Delano at Farming Tourney

Sunday June 24
Howard Lake at Litchfield 2:00
Loretto at Hutchinson 2:00
Maple Plain at Hinckley Tourney
Buffalo at Hinckley Tourney
Maple Lake at Green Isle Tourney
Delano at Farming Tourney

Monday June 25
League Meeting
Delano Legion 7:30

Wednesday June 27
Litchfield at Cokato 7:30
Hutchinson at D-C 7:30
Delano at Cologne 7:30
Maple Lake at Loretto 7:30

 

 

 


2018 Results:

Sunday June 17
Loretto 7, Cokato 3 (10 Inn)
Maple Plain 12, D-C 3
Delano 8, Shakopee 3
Buffalo 14, Hutchinson 13
(non league at Elrosa Tourney)

Saturday, June 16
Bemidji 3, Hutchinson 1
Hutchinson 14, Clinton 1
(at El Rosa tournament)

Friday June 15
Cokato 9, D-C 0
Hutchinson at Elrosa Tourney
Buffalo at Elrosa Tourney

June 14
Delano 6, Howard Lake 1

Wednesday June 13
Maple Lake 13, D-C 1
Cokato 5, Waverly 0
Buffalo 8, Litchfield 4
Delano 8, Loretto 2
Waconia at Hutchinson cancelled

Sunday June 10
Howard Lake 6, Litchfield 3
Buffalo 5, Maple Plain 3
Delano 4, Waverly 0
Loretto 6, Hutchinson 5

Saturday June 9
Maple Plain 4, Delano 2
Brownton 8, Waverly

Friday June 8
Delano 8, Buffalo 3
Loretto 6, D-C 5
Litchfield at Watkins ppd

Thursday June 7
Hutchinson 7, Young America 6

Wednesday June 6
D-C 9, Howard Lake 6
Maple Lake 8, Hutchinson 1
Litchfield 12, Waverly 1
Buffalo 6, Cokato 5
Maple Plain 7, Loretto 2
Waconia 11, Delano 3

Sunday June 3
Howard Lake 9, Maple Plain 1
Maple Lake 9, Delano 7
Hutchinson 11, Cokato 3
Marble 5, Waverly 4
Kimball at Litchfield 2:00
St. Martin 4,D-C 2

Saturday June 2
Maple Lake 8, Litchfield 0
Lake Henry 3, D-C 1
Luxemburg 10, D-C 5
Waverly 17, Becker 3

Friday June 1
Delano at 4, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 7, Maple Plain 6
Loretto 2, Buffalo 0
Hutchinson 14, Litchfield 4
Waverly 9, Clear Lake 8

Wednesday May 30
Delano 12, Litchfield 2
Waverly 7, Hutchinson 4
D-C at Buffalo ppd
Cokato at Maple Plain ppd
Maple Lake at Loretto ppd

Monday May 28
Waverly 11, Delano 8

Sunday May 27
Loretto 16, Litchfield 1
Hutchinson 7, Maple Plain 6
Sauk Rapids 15, D-C 5

Saturday May 26
Waverly 19, Becker 2

Friday May 25
Howard Lake 11, Cokato 10 (12 inn)
D-C 6, Maple Plain 5

Wednesday May 23
D-C 7, Delano 4
Buffalo 5, Howard Lake 3
Hutchinson 12, Glencoe 4
Waverly at Cologne 7:30
Monticello 6, Maple Lake 4

Sunday May 20
D-C 3, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 4, Hutchinson 1
Litchfield 14, Waverly 9
Buffalo 10, Cokato 7
Maple Plain 10, Loretto 5

Saturday May 19
Big Lake 5,Waverly 2

Friday May 18
Howard Lake 3, Buffalo 1
Litchfield at Raymond 7:30
Pearl Lake at D-C 7:30
Chanhassan 10, Maple Lake 0

Wednesday May 16
Maple Lake 8, Cokato 4
Hutchinson 6, Litchfield 5
Watertown 13, D-C 5
Green Isle 7, Waverly 3

Sunday May 13
Hutchinson 9, Buffalo 6
Maple Plain 12, Litchfield 2
Howard Lake 10, Waverly 0
Delano 6, Cokato 1

Saturday May 12
Litchfield 7, Regal 3
Ramsey 7, Waverly 4

Friday May 11
Maple Lake 10, Cokato 0 (7 inn)
Hutchinson 5, Brownton 3
D-C 2, Anoka 0

Wednesday May 9
D-C 6, Litchfield 1
Arlington 8, Waverly 6

Sunday May 6
Howard Lake 3, Champlin 1
Maple Lake 13, Waverly 2
Cokato at Loretto ppd

 

 

go to full schedule...


HALL OF FAME
2018 Inductees:

John Stueven, Howard Lake
Brandon Scanlon, Loretto
Mike Marquardt, Hutchinson
Joe Barbeln, St Michael

***************************
Listen to
 
North Star League Baseball

on KARP 106.9 FM and
KDUZ 1260 AM


______________________

North Star League Baseball Games
on KRWC1360.com
and on
1360 AM

 

 

Comments or questions - e-mail: obaatbat@frontiernet.net