2018
April - May

Saturday April 28
Watertown at Howard Lake 2:00
St Boni at Waverly 2:00

Sunday April 29
Waverly at Atwater 2:00

Wednesday May 2
Waverly at Hamburg 7:30

Friday May 4
Glencoe at D-C 7:30

Saturday May 5
Willmar at Waverly 2:00
Willmar at Waverly 4:00

Sunday May 6
Howard Lake 3, Champlin 1
Maple Lake 13, Waverly 2
Cokato at Loretto ppd
Green Isle at D-C 2:00

Wednesday May 9
D-C 6, Litchfield 1
Arlington 8, Waverly 6

Friday May 11
Maple Lake 10, Cokato 0 (7inn)
Hutchinson 5, Brownton 3
D-C 2, Anoka 0

Saturday May 12
Litchfield 7, Regal 3
Ramsey 7, Waverly 4

Sunday May 13
Hutchinson 9, Buffalo 6
Maple Plain 12, Litchfield 2
Howard Lake 10, Waverly 0
Delano 6, Cokato 1

Wednesday May 16
Maple Lake 8, Cokato 4
Hutchinson 6, Litchfield 5
Watertown 13,D-C 5
Green Isle 7, Waverly 3

Friday May 18
Howard Lake 3, Buffalo 1
Litchfield at Raymond 7:30
Pearl Lake at D-C 7:30
Chanhassan 10,Maple Lake 0

Saturday May 19
Big Lake 5, Waverly 2

Sunday May 20
D-C 3, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 4, Hutchinson 1
Litchfield 14, Waverly 9
Buffalo 10, Cokato 7
Maple Plain 10, Loretto 5

Wednesday May 23
D-C 7, Delano 4
Buffalo 5, Howard Lake 3
Hutchinson 12, Glencoe 4
Waverly at Cologne 7:30
Monticello 6, Maple Lake 4

Friday May 25
Howard Lake 11, Cokato 10
(12 inn)
D-C 6, Maple Plain 5

Saturday May 26
Waverly 19, Becker 2

Sunday May 27
Loretto 16, Litchfield 1
Hutchinson 7, Maple Plain 6
Sauk Rapids 15, D-C 5

Monday May 28
Waverly 11, Delano 8

Wednesday May 30
Delano 12, Litchfield 2
Waverly 7, Hutchinson 4
D-C at Buffalo ppd
Cokato at Maple Plain ppd
Maple Lake at Loretto ppd

 

2018
June

Friday June 1
Delano at 4, Howard Lake 2
Maple Lake 7, Maple Plain 6
Loretto 2, Buffalo 0
Hutchinson 14, Litchfield 4
Waverly 9, Clear Lake 8

Saturday June 2
Maple Lake 8, Litchfield 0
Lake Henry 3, D-C 1
Luxemburg 10, D-C 5
Waverly 17, Becker 3

Sunday June 3
Howard Lake 9, Maple Plain 1
Maple Lake 9, Delano 7
Hutchinson 11, Cokato 3
Marble 5, Waverly 4
Kimball at Litchfield 2:00
St. Martin 4, D-C 2

Wednesday June 6
D-C 9, Howard Lake 6
Maple Lake 8, Hutchinson 1
Litchfield 12, Waverly 1
Buffalo 6, Cokato 5
Maple Plain 7, Loretto 2
Waconia 11, Delano 3

Thursday June 7
Hutchinson 7, Young America 6

Friday June 8
Delano 8 ,Buffalo 3
Loretto 6, D-C 5
Litchfield at Watkins ppd

Saturday June 9
Maple Plain 4, Delano 2
Brownton 8, Waverly 6

Sunday June 10
Howard Lake 6, Litchfield 3
Buffalo 5, Maple Plain 3
Delano 4, Waverly 0
Loretto 6, Hutchinson 5

Wednesday June 13
Maple Lake 13, D-C 1
Cokato 5, Waverly 0
Buffalo 8, Litchfield 4
Delano 8, Loretto 2
Waconia at Hutchinson cancelled

Thursday June 14
Delano 6, Howard Lake 1

Friday June 15
Cokato 9, D-C 0
Hutchinson at Elrosa Tourney
Buffalo at Elrosa Tourney

Saturday, June 16
Bemidji 3, Hutchinson 1
Hutchinson 14, Clinton 1
(at El Rosa tournament)

Sunday June 17
Loretto 7, Cokato 3 (10 Inn)
Maple Plain 12, D-C 3
Delano 8, Shakopee 3
Buffalo 14, Hutchinson 13
(non league at Elrosa Tourney)

Wednesday June 20
Howard Lake 11, Cokato 5
Maple Lake 9, Litchfield 5
Maple Plain 12, Waverly 2 (7 inn)
Buffalo 4, Delano 1
Loretto 4, D-C 3
Bird Island 5, Hutchinson 2

Friday June 22
Hutchinson 6, Howard Lake 1
Lake Henry 4, Litchfield 3
Brownton 8, D-C 4
Maple Lake 4, Starbuck 0

Saturday June 23
New Prague 3, Maple Lake 2
Delano 2, Winsted 1
Buffalo 7, Mora 4
Maple Plain 2, North Branch 1
Elko 12, Buffalo 2
Hibbing 2, Maple Plain 1

Sunday June 24
Howard Lake 3, Litchfield 1
Hutchinson 11, Loretto 3
Maple Plain 13, Buffalo 13
Belle Plain 11, Delano 1
Delano 14, Sartell Stone Ponys 4

Monday June 25
League Meeting
Delano Legion 7:30

Wednesday June 27
Litchfield 7, Cokato 4
Hutchinson 4, D-C 1
Maple Lake 12, Loretto 0
Delano 8, Cologne 5

Thursday June 28
Buffalo 21, Maple Plain 2


Friday June 29
Hutchinson 4, Delano 3
Maple Lake 3, Howard Lake 2
Cokato 3, D-C 2
Waverly 9, Maple Plain 8


 

2018
July

Sunday July 1
Litchfield 12, Cokato 2 (7 inn)
Loretto 13, Waverly 2 (7 inn)
Buffalo at Maple Lake ppd

Monday July 2
Maple Lake 12, Waverly 0

Thursday July 5
Cokato 6, Maple Plain 4

Friday July 6
Loretto 1, Howard Lake 0
D-C 8, Waverly 5

Sunday July 8
Hutchinson 5, Howard Lake 4
Maple Lake 18, D-C 7
Cokato 5, Waverly 1
Buffalo 15, Litchfield 6
Loretto 10, Delano 2

Monday July 9
Buffalo 6, Maple Lake 1

Tuesday July 10
Delano 3, Hutchinson 2
Buffalo 5, D-C 4

Wednesday July 11
Maple Plain 8, Howard Lake 5
Maple Lake 13, Delano 1
Loretto 21, Waverly 7
Hutchinson 17, Cokato 3
D-C 14, Litchfield 7

Friday July 13
Loretto 9, Maple Lake 4
D-C 4, Buffalo 3
Cokato 6, Maple Plain 5
Delano10, Litchfield 5

Saturday July 14
Hutchinson 11, Waverly 6
Loretto 6, Cokato 5
Howard Lake 7, Mpls Mudcats 6

Sunday July 15
Maple Lake 8, Howard Lake 6
Buffalo a15, Waverly 9
Maple Plain 6, Delano 1
D-C 12, Hutchinson 7
(Mike Marquardt Hall of Fame day)
Loretto 4, St Michael 2
(Joe Barbeln Hall of Fame day)

Tuesday July 17
Buffalo 12, Waverly 2

Wednesday July 18
Maple Lake at Buffalo 7:30
Litchfield at Loretto 7:30
Delano at D-C 7:30
Maple Plain at Hutchinson 7:30

Friday July 20
Howard Lake at Loretto 7:30
Buffalo at Hutchinson 7:30
Waverly at D-C 7:30
Waverly home team
Maple Plain at Litchfield 7:30
Delano at Cokato 7:30

Saturday July 21
Raymond at Hutchinson 4:00

Sunday July 22
Waverly at Howard Lake 6:00
Maple Lake at Maple Plain 2:00
Loretto at Buffalo 2:00

Wednesday July 25
Champlin at Maple Lake 7:30


#### Regular Season Ends ####
No regular season or makeup
Games to be scheduled after
July 22

League Playoffs
Wed. July25
Fri. July 27
Sat. July 28
Sun. July 29

 

 

2018
August

Region 12 at Howard Lake
Aug. 1 – Aug. 12

State Tournament
Shakopee/New Prague/Jordan
Aug 17 – Sept. 3